Georgia Services Directory

Every provider below claims at least one of 39 services across residency, business setup, tax, banking, real estate and legal. Filters combine with AND; options inside one filter combine with OR. No paid placement — ever.

Providers listed
44
Service rows
254
Services covered
39 of 39
Identity verified
1

Start from your situation

Each chip fills the service tree with a preset selection. A journey owns no pages.

4 providers

LLC / JSC

LLC (and JSC/subsidiary) formation with bilingual charter, NAPR filing and tax-portal onboarding.

Who it is for: Founders needing limited liability. · Official source

Virtual Zone Person (IT)

0% corporate tax + 0% VAT on exported IT services (5% on dividends); substance rules apply. Mutually exclusive with International Company.

Who it is for: IT exporters. · Official source

International Company

5% corporate tax / 0% dividends / 5% payroll for qualifying international business (98% foreign-income rule, 2-year commitment). Mutually exclusive with Virtual Zone.

Who it is for: IT and maritime/aviation internationals. · Official source

Residence via IT status

IT-specialist residence route (approx. $25k annual income + 2 years experience evidence); up to 3-year permits.

Who it is for: IT professionals. · Official source

Work authorization

Special Labour Permit (right to work), mandatory since 2026-03-01 for most foreign workers, incl. video interview. Separate from the residence permit that follows.

Who it is for: Foreign employees, IE contractors and LLC directors. · Official source

Bookkeeping & business accounting

Monthly bookkeeping by transaction volume, RS.ge declarations and annual accounts.

Who it is for: IEs and LLCs (incl. VZ/ICS/FIZ). · Official source

Business account opening

Assistance opening IE/LLC accounts and treasury setup for RS.ge payments.

Who it is for: Foreign-owned businesses. · Official source

  • Bank of Georgia

    UnclaimedBank — not a service providerMatches 1 of 7
    Bank

    Licensed commercial bank (not a service provider). Listed so seekers can compare the underlying institutions that assistance offerings open accounts with. Business accounts from around GEL 10/mo, Solo premium from GEL 35/mo. Account opening itself is done by the bank; directory providers only assist and prepare KYC.

    Tbilisi · Batumi · Kutaisi · Other GeorgiaEnglish, Georgian, Russian
    • Business account opening· business· Free consult: not specified· Price: budgetBusiness from GEL 10/mo.
  • Credo Bank

    UnclaimedBank — not a service providerMatches 1 of 7
    Bank

    Licensed commercial bank (not a service provider) popular with newly arrived expats for simpler onboarding. Business and personal banking from around GEL 50/mo equivalent. Listed for comparison only.

    Tbilisi · Batumi · Kutaisi · Other GeorgiaEnglish, Georgian, Russian
    • Business account opening· business· Free consult: not specified· Price: budgetFrom ~GEL 50/mo equivalent.
  • Liberty Bank

    UnclaimedBank — not a service providerMatches 1 of 7
    Bank

    Licensed commercial bank (not a service provider). Business and personal banking from around GEL 150/mo equivalent depending on package. Listed for comparison only.

    Tbilisi · Batumi · Kutaisi · Other GeorgiaEnglish, Georgian, Russian
    • Business account opening· business· Free consult: not specified· Price: midFrom ~GEL 150/mo equivalent.
  • TBC Bank

    UnclaimedBank — not a service providerMatches 1 of 7
    Bank

    Licensed commercial bank (not a service provider). Business banking from around GEL 1.90/mo and Concept premium from GEL 30/mo. Included for comparison; account opening assistance is sold separately by advisory firms.

    Tbilisi · Batumi · Kutaisi · Other GeorgiaEnglish, Georgian, Russian
    • Business account opening· business· Free consult: not specified· Price: budgetBusiness from GEL 1.90/mo.

Identity verified means: the business exists in the public company registry, it has a working domain with an email address on that domain, and a working phone number — re-checked yearly. Banks are flagged and are not service providers. Price bands are coarse and relative within one service.